Arbitration Court
The Arbitration Court under SRO NP «Energy System Design» was instituted by a resolution of the Partnership Council (No 121 of September 23, 2010).
List of arbitrators of the Arbitration Court under SRO NP «Energy System Design»:
Chairman of the Arbitration court:
Baburin Sergey Nikolaevich - Rector of Russian state trade and economic university, doctor of jurisprudence, professor, Honored worker of science of the Russian Federation.
Arbitrators:
1. |
Oleg Yu. Aleshin |
Llawyer, partner in Basil Kisil and Partners legal company, IBA member, Ukrainian partner of the World Bank Group’s Doing Business Project, Kiev, Ukraine. |
2. |
Stanislav S. Arbuzov |
Lawyer of Muranov, Chernyakov and Partners law office, Cand. Sc. (Law), Moscow, Russia. |
3. |
Dadashov Souleymane Shaban Oglou |
the associate professor, the deputy of Dean of law department on educational work of RosNOU |
4. |
Vladimir S. Zagryadsky |
Head of Group of the Contract and Legal Department of the CCI of the Russian Federation, arbitrator of ICAC under the CCI of the Russian Federation, arbitrator of the Arbitration Court under the Moscow CCI, Moscow, Russia. |
5. |
Zekalashvili Zurab Vladimirovich |
candidate of jurisprudence, lawyer. |
6. |
Serguey A. Krivosheev |
- lawyer, Chairman of the Presidium of the Interregional College of Moscow Lawyers, Chairman of the Professional Association of Russian Layers, Moscow, Russia. |
7. |
Valery V. Lisitsyn |
Director of the Metropolitan Legal Company, Professor of the Civil Law Faculty of the Russian Academy of Legal Justice, Associate Professor, Cand. Sc. (Law), Moscow, Russia. |
8. |
Miroshnichenko Olesya Sergeevna |
JSC System Operator of the Unified Energy System, Russia, Moscow. |
9. |
Serguey E. Rodionov |
Deputy Director of the Contract and Legal Department of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, arbitrator of ICAC under the CCI of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia. |
10. |
Irina S. Skoryupina |
lawyer, senior partner in Pro and Con law office, Moscow, Russia. |
11. |
Rajan I. Smailov |
Director for Legal Affairs and Corporate Management of Soyuz Holding S. A. JSC (Luxembourg), Moscow, Russia. |
12. |
Tyrtyshny Alexey Aleksandrovich |
Professor, the Dean of law department ROSNOU practicing mediator, the candidate of psychological sciences, the associate professor |
13. |
Ponamorenko Vladislav Evgenyevich |
the associate professor, the deputy of the Dean of law department on a teaching department of ROSNOU, the candidate of jurisprudence. |
14. |
Fedorin Alexander Gennadevich |
Director of corporate services of JSC Center of Engineering and Management of Power Pool System Construction, Russia, Moscow. |
15. |
Filimonov Andrey Aleksandrovich |
Head of company law division of JSC "UK GidroOGK". |